Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Robinson Mrs Pritchard

Mrs N Robinson

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs C Pritchard

Deputy headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Staffing 2022-2023

RB (Mrs Bryce)

RL (Mrs Long)

1J (Mrs Jones)

1W (Mrs Wolfenden)

2M (Mr Morrissey)

2MM (Mrs McIver/Mrs Moody)

3SC (Mr Scrutton)

3S (Miss Standaloft)

4K (Miss Kelly)

4B (Mr Briscoe)

5FC (Miss Fitzsimons/Miss Coyne)

5W (Miss Watts)

6J (Miss Jones)

6Mac (Mr MacBryde)

Teaching assistants

 

Mrs A Ashcroft

Ms J Banks

Mrs M Delamere

Mrs B Garcia

Miss C Gee

Mrs S Hodges

Miss H McCobb

Mrs S McGill

Mrs J McDougall

Mrs H McEvoy

Miss H Norman

Mrs R O'Brien

Miss J Parsons

Mrs J Snaylam

Mrs A Snow

Mrs K Turner

Mrs G Walmsley

Office staff

Mr A Hampson (office manager)

Mrs J Schaer (secretary)

Premises manager

Mr G Hudson

Cook in charge

Miss C Smith

Mid-day supervisors

 

Mrs J Carr

Mrs J Connolly

Mrs G Griffiths

Mr P McKenzie

Mrs K Humphries

Mrs M Bleasdale

Mrs J Freeman

Miss P Lynch

Miss C Murphy

Mrs C Jones

Any questions or queries?

  • For general queries and to report pupil absences contact the school office on 0151 924 1704.
  • For class specific queries please contact your child's class teacher in the first instance (via the school office on 0151 924 1704 or in person).
  • Members of the school leadership and management team are always available to discuss any further queries you may have. To arrange an appointment please contact the school office on 0151 924 1704. 

 

Staffing 2021-2022

Foundation Stage

Mrs Bryce  

Mrs A Bryce

Class teacher RBS

Foundation stage team leader, Design and

Technology subject leader

Mrs H Long

Class teacher RL

Modern Foreign Languages subject leader

Key Stage 1

    Mrs Moody.jpg

Mrs J Wolfenden

Class teacher 1W

PHSE team

Mrs L McIver

Class teacher 1PM

Geography and Eco-school leader

 Mrs G Moody

Class teacher

Design and technology subject team

Miss Watts.jpg    

Miss R Watts

Class teacher 2W

Key stage 1 team leader, Religious Education subject leader, RSE team

Miss M Kelly

Class teacher 2K

Writing subject leader

 

Key Stage 2

Miss Standaloft.jpg   Mrs Schanze.jpg Mrs McEvoy Mr Briscoe.jpg Mrs Pritchard.jpg Mrs Garcia

3S

3CS

4B

Miss G Standaloft

Class teacher

History and geography subject leader

Mrs H Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Schanze

Class teacher

Computing subject leader

Mrs H McEvoy

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Briscoe

Class teacher

Lower KS2 team leader, science subject leader, 

 

Mrs C Pritchard

Class teacher

Deputy Headteacher

Phonics and reading leader

School data leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

LAC designated teacher 

Mrs B Garcia

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morris.jpg Mrs Delamere   Miss Fitzsimons Miss Coyne.jpg    

4M

 

5FC

Mrs J Morris

Class teacher

Pupil premium leader

 Mrs M Delamere

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss C Fitzsimons

Class teacher 5FC

Designated Safeguarding Leader, SEND coordinator, wellbeing leader

 

Miss E Coyne

Class teacher 5FC

Art subject leader

 Mrs K Turner

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Parsons

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chai.jpg  

Miss Jones.jpg

Miss Gee

  Miss Thompson  

5CT

6J

6T

Mrs B Chai-Thompson

Class teacher

PE subject leader

Mrs J McDougall

Teaching Assistant

 Miss S Jones

Class teacher

Upper KS2 team leader, Maths curriculum leader

Miss C Gee

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Banks

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Thompson

Class teacher

Mrs S McGill

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Believe | Achieve | Serve
UrsulineCatholic Primary School
Nicholas Road, Blundellsands,
Merseryside, L23 6TT
Office Manager | Anthony Hampson
0151 924 1704